| Project/Area Number |
24249031
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Medical sociology
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
TAMIYA Nanako 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (20236748)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NOGUCHI Haruko 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (90329318)
MATSUI Kunihiko 熊本大学, 医学部附属病院, 教授 (80314201)
MIYAISHI Satoru 岡山大学, 医歯(薬)学総合研究科, 教授 (90239343)
YAMAZAKI Kentaro 山形大学, 医学部, 教授 (80220309)
YAMAMOTO Hideki 帝京大学, 大学院公衆衛生学研究科, 教授 (50243457)
SAITO Tamaki 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (40521183)
ABE Toshikazu 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (70633973)
TAKEDA Fumi 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (80216902)
TAKAHASHI Hideto 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80261808)
KASHIWAGI Masayo 横浜市立大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80328088)
IZUMIDA Nobuyuki 国立社会保障, 人口問題研究所社会保障応用分析研究部, 第一室長 (70360716)
MATSUMOTO Yoshio 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 知能システム研究部門, 研究グループ長 (00314534)
SHIBAYAMA Taiga 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (80420082)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SANKAI Tomoko 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (10241829)
ABE Yoshiki 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 助教 (30630785)
ASO Hideki 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 知能システム研究部門, 上級主任研究員 (10344194)
KIKUCHI Jun 国立社会保障, 人口問題研究所・社会保障基礎理論研究部, 第三室長 (30506481)
MORIYAMA Yoko 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 助教 (10642457)
YAMAOKA Yui 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 助教 (20726351)
ITO Tomoko つくば国際大学, 医療保健学部, 助教 (70709683)
KOBAYASHI Yoko 筑波技術大学, 障害者高等教育研究支援センター, 助教 (20736657)
| Research Collaborator |
佐藤 幹也 社会医療法人河北医療財団河北総合病院, 筑波大学医学医療系, 客員研究員
石崎 達郎 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 研究部長
涌井 智子 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 研究員
陳 礼美 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 准教授
門間 貴史 筑波大学, 体育系, 研究員
杉山 雄大 国立国際医療研究センターフェロー, 筑波大学医学医療系, 客員研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 医療・介護の連携 / 医療・福祉 / 現場・地域と大学の協同 / 高齢者・障害児者の介護者 / PDCAサイクル / 現場・地域と大学の共同 / 医療・福祉・介護 / 障害児者のケア / 主治医意見書、主治医2人体制 / かかりつけ医 / ショートステイのあり方 / 社会福祉関係 / 施設ケア |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is aimed at implementing the PDCA cycle (process improvement technique consisting of 4 steps:Plan,Do,Check, and Act) which has two main components, medical, long term care, and welfare care fieldsites and the university. We have planned to cooperate with the medical, long term care, welfare fieldsites by examining together the Tsukuba-city medical welfare case examination meetings, and providing feedback to Tsukuba City by analyzing their needs survey. We performed a scientific study using several types of data analysis, including big data from national long-term care benefit expenditures data and from the Comprehensive Survey of Living Conditions. We examined the regional comprehensive care promotion policy , including these findings, to clarify how to advance the cooperation between medical and long-term care, what kind of support require the persons in need of care, children with disabilities and the use situation of nursing care insurance services.