| Project/Area Number |
24249095
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YANAGI Natsuko 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 講師 (00292615)
SADAKATA Mieko 新潟大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (00179532)
KOYAMA Atsuyo 明治国際医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10290090)
KONDOU Yuka 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 准教授 (00369357)
MINOWA Chika 佐久大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10520835)
UCHIYAMA Mieko 新潟大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 准教授 (10444184)
OKADA Akemi 明治国際医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90587510)
桐山 勝枝 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 助教 (70412989)
ARAKI Daiji 明治国際医療大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60587509)
FUTAGAMI Mariko 佐久大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70636381)
荒川 唱子 福島県立医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30291561)
山田 晧子 明治国際医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00261678)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ARAKAWA Shyoko 福島県立医科大学, 名誉教授 (30291561)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | リラクセーション法 / セルフケア技法 / ストレスマネジメント / 指導者養成教育プログラム / 指導者養成看護講座 / 体系的教育プログラム / 指導者育成講座 / e-learning学習 / テレビ会議システムの活用 / 心身の健康増進 / 指導者養成講座 / e-learning学習による講座 / テレビ会議システムの活用- / 指導者養成 / e-learning / 体験学習 / 看護専門職講座 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to construct the educational program to bring up the leader of the relaxation method systematized by the 3-year work. A basic text book, e-learning teaching materials, and the self learning products (CDs for exercise) were developed to utilize in this project. This systematized educational program consisted of Level 1,2,and 3. The learners made an effort to complete these assignments well and 75 people in total completed. The relaxation method prevents the autonomic adjustment function with the living body possesses from being controlled by stress and it is effective in promoting mental and physical harmony. Learners of this systematized educational program are expected to utilize this relaxation method as self care for clinical nursing so that the health generation and resilience of people will be increase to support their independence.