Research Project
Project/Area Number 24249097
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionFukuoka Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
matsuura kencho  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10252537)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUNAGAWA Yoko  琉球大学, 医学部, 教授 (00196908)
Uza Miyoko  琉球大学, 医学部, 教授 (00253956)
TERUYA Noriko  琉球大学, 医学部, 助教 (10253957)
KINJO Yoshihide  沖縄県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40291140)
TOKUYAMA Tomohiro  沖縄県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40237079)
JYAHANA Sayuri  沖縄県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30647003)
KINJO Yoshinori  名桜大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (00205056)
TSUKAHARA Hitomi  福岡大学, 医学部, 教授 (20555403)
NAKASHIMA Emiko  福岡大学, 医学部, 教授 (30461536)
ODA Masae  国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (80194562)
UEDA Tomoyuki  国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (70586320)
SYONO Itsuko  産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 教授 (80280254)
OKADA Nagisa  産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 講師 (20341521)
KODAMA Hiromi  産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 助教 (80584515)
FUTAESAKU Kiyoko  純真学園大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70321221)
ICHIHARA Yumiko  純真学園大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50321261)
HIDAKA Tsuyako  聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50199006)
ISHIMOTO Sachiko  聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30538583)
Obama Satsuki  聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20580731)
OKAMURA Jun  日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60316213)
OGAWA Satomi  日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80442010)
KOTEGAWA Yoshie  日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90341544)
MAEDA Mieko  福岡女学院看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30290117)
YAMASAKI Fujiko  福岡女学院看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20326482)
MATSUOKA Midori  福岡女学院看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00108763)
TAIDE Miki  福岡女学院看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80526997)
MONJI Mayumi  福岡女学院看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80527002)
YASUKATA Fumiko  防衛医科大学校, 内科学, 教授 (10254559)
KITAGAWA Akira  防衛医科大学校, 精神科学, 准教授 (20382377)
SHONO Shigeko  九州看護福祉大学, 看護福祉学部, 教授 (40249694)
IINO Hidechika  西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (20284276)
TSURUTA Sanae  活水女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30188643)
KAWAMOTO Rieko  九州大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (40144969)
MATSUMOTO Sachiko  長崎県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (70199868)
MASUMITSU Makoto  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10381188)
HARADA Naoki  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80598376)
SATO Kayo  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80170736)
MIYAGI Yumiko  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20353170)
TANAKA Miki  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60405561)
MINAMI Meguru  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20612948)
ABE Mariko  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30734165)
SHIMIZU Natsuko  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80468305)
NARAHASHI Akiko  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50438264)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ISHIDA Chiemi  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50352349)
YAMAZUMI Yasue  防衛医科大学校, 看護学科, 講師 (30553052)
KIMURA Ryohei  純真学園大学, 看護学科, 助教 (00742264)
Project Period (FY) 2012-10-31 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords新卒看護師 / 定着率向上 / 臨床教育力向上 / 看護技術力向上 / 大学教員メンター制 / リアリティ・ショック / 対人関係スキル / 脆弱性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To improve the retention of first-year nursing school graduates, we developed and evaluated the efficiency of three programs: one for improving clinical teaching skills, one for promoting nursing skills, and one for providing mentoring services by university. Scores obtained using a coaching skills rating scale showed an improvement in clinical teaching skills. In the nursing skills;promotion program, nurses were able gain practical skills as well as improve their problem-solving skills and raise awareness through workshops outside the hospital. The program for providing mentoring services gave nurses a place for consultation and therefore a feeling of safety, and came to be considered an essential program after the second year. Findings showed as well as an approximately 10% reduction in the proportion of nurses with a strong desire to quit. These findings illustrate the beneficial outcomes of the three programs, and suggest their utility as broad comprehensive support programs.