Research and development of inter-organizational distributed file management system with the abolition rights by self convenience
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24300025
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Computer system/Network
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
NISHIMURA Kouji  広島大学, 情報メディア教育研究センター, 教授 (90263673)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KONDO Toru  広島大学, 情報メディア教育研究センター, 准教授 (90437575)
TASHIMA Koichi  広島大学, 情報メディア教育研究センター, 助教 (50325205)
OHIGASHI Toshihiro  広島大学, 情報メディア教育研究センター, 助教 (80508127)
OKAMURA Koji  九州大学, 情報基盤研究開発センター, 教授 (70252830)
AMANO Hirofumi  九州大学, 情報基盤研究開発センター, 准教授 (80231992)
KASHIWAZAKI Hiroki  大阪大学, 情報推進機構, 助教 (80422004)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) AIBARA Reiji  広島大学, 情報メディア教育研究センター, 教授 (50184023)
KISHIBA Seigo  広島大学, 情報メディア教育研究センター, 助教 (30274137)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords秘密分散法 / 分散ファイル管理システム / シングルサインオン / 認証フェデレーション / ストリーム暗号 / 処理委託 / 秘密分散 / 組織間連携 / アプライアンス / 計算量的安全性 / 情報理論的安全性 / 学認 / 分散ハッシュテーブル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we developed the prototype system to store important information of organizations. This system is operated in the organizations which have similar security policy and federated each other by some contract. This system divides the information into several shares which are redundant and distributable form by using Secret Sharing Scheme and stores these shares among the federated systems.
We proposed the management techniques not to compromise redundancy and dispersity, even if some organization wants to leave from the federation by the convenience. We also proposed and evaluated the secure outsourcing scheme of Secret Sharing Scheme for cloud storage services and confirmed the effectiveness of our proposal.