Research and Development on Dynamic Security Detection / Mediation Control Technology in Hybrid Cloud
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24300029
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Computer system/Network
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
KANAI Atsushi  法政大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40524054)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANIMOTO Shigeaki  千葉工業大学, 社会システム科学部, 教授 (90425398)
SATO Hiroyuki  東京大学, 情報基盤センター, 准教授 (20225999)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsクラウド / セキュリティ / セキュリティポリシー / ISMS / マルチクラウド / SAML / セキュリティポリシー / セキュリティポリシ / ISMS / サービス構築基盤技術
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This project promoted according to the schedule and achieved the original purpose. About dynamic security detection, the new basic theory of the security field which calculates the risk of the field was created. Moreover, functions for the management of entrance / exit control to the security field was developed as a prototype of dynamic security detection and is evaluated. About the security policy between different networks, the service model which can explicitly express a service policy was proposed and the prototype which makes an authentication level variable dynamically adding LoA elevation was developed. About optimized data arrangement, the distributed data management approach using secret sharing scheme was proposed and developed. In addition, it was shown to enable the combination with the high confidentiality and availability at a lower price than the private cloud by the best combinations only of public clouds. The collection of contributed papers had been published.