Study on the use of the wave nature in the discrete imaging optical element
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24300041
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Media informatics/Database
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo (2013-2015)
National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (2012)
Principal Investigator
Maekawa Satoshi  兵庫県立大学, 高度産業科学技術研究所, 非常勤研究員 (60358893)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NITTA Kouichi  神戸大学, 大学院システム情報学研究科, 准教授 (20379340)
SUYAMA Shirou  徳島大学, 大学院ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 教授 (70457331)
YAMAMOTO Hirotsugu  宇都宮大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (00284315)
MIYAZAKI Daisuke  大阪市立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (60264800)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsマイクロミラーアレイ / 実像 / 2面コーナーリフレクタアレイ / 位相 / 波面 / DCRA / X線リソグラフィ / 位相変調 / デコンボリューション / 逆フィルタ / 後退波 / ガウスビーム分解法 / 実像鏡 / 波面制御 / コヒーレント結像 / KTN結晶 / 液晶
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For the nondestructive angle measurement of the micro-mirror surfaces which are arranged perpendicular to the element surface, a reflection angle measuring optical system using blue laser is constructed and it was confirmed that it is possible to measure the angular accuracy 1 minute. To improve resolution with wavefront synthesis, avoiding the region of the backward wave that has passed through DCRA once, it was carried out optical simulation in forward wave region that has passed through DCRA twice. However it has not been unconfirmed to sharpen the image forming. Also a study of the high-resolution method other than the wave-field synthesis is performed, and we propose a method for correction of blurred aerial image formed by a DCRA. This method is based on prior inverse filtering with a point-spread function. For the fabrication of DCRA, we have tried to use deep X-ray lithography due to synchrotron radiation.