Investigation on Structuring Manuals in Hospitals and Deveoplment of the Browser
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24300055
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Munehiko Sasajima  大阪大学, 産業科学研究所, 招聘研究員 (80402999)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KITAMURA Yoshinobu  大阪大学, 産業科学研究所, 准教授 (20252710)
MIZOGUCHI Riichirou  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, サービスサイエンス研究センター, 教授 (20116106)
HATTORI Kanetosi  神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10346637)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ARAO Harue  大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (50326302)
MOROOKA Yuki  大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 講師 (40379269)
YAMASHITA Ryoko  大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (90646788)
Research Collaborator NAKAMURA Akemi  JCHO大阪病院, 看護師長
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsオントロジー / 看護教育 / 知識工学 / 看護知識 / 看護マニュアル / 教育支援 / 行動モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In many organizations, people follow a discipline documented as a "manual of the organization" for promotion of the services, prevention of the problems, and so on. Hospitals are not exception. This research focused on the manuals in the hospitals. In corporation with hospitals (nurses), universities (trainers of the nurses), this research output an knowledge representation model called CHARM, and its browser "CHARM Pad" which runs on tablet PCs. CHARM Pad is evaluated in the fields including some hospitals and universities, and adopted at a class in Osaka University for education of the nursing skills.