Project/Area Number |
24300100
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
FURUSE Osamu 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (50462172)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Jun 国文学研究資料館, 名誉教授 (40162953)
AOTA Sumi 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (10309429)
AIDA Mitsuru 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (00249921)
OUCHI Hidenori 筑紫女学園大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60462173)
YAMADA Taizo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (70413937)
GOTO Haruyoshi 京都大学, 総合博物館, 講師 (90332139)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 日本文学 / データベース / 情報検索 / ナビゲーション / 古典籍 / 知識 / 蔵書印 / 百科事典 / 情報システム / 国文学 / 情報ナビゲーション / 日本古典籍 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have investigated database system function in order to realize information navigation of Japanese literature utilizing various kinds of knowledge. Such advanced navigation functions as historical-material grouping and book-list browsing have been realized on the databases in National Institute of Japanese Literature. We also enriched the contents of Collectors’ seal database linking bibliographies and persons, and that of ‘Kojiruien’, an encyclopedia, which contains numerous cultural matters of pre-modern Japan.