| Project/Area Number |
24300243
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Ishinomaki Senshu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大竹 美登利 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40073564)
小川 宣子 中部大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (30139901)
佐々井 啓 (佐々井 敬) 日本女子大学, 家政学部, 研究員 (60017241)
中島 明子 和洋女子大学, その他部局等, 教授 (30113294)
浜島 京子 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (20125785)
宮野 道雄 大阪市立大学, その他部局等, 教授 (00183640)
山崎 泰央 石巻専修大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10387293)
李 東勲 石巻専修大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (50511755)
石原 慎士 石巻専修大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20364325)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NODA NATSUMI 尚絅学院大学, 総合人間学部, 講師 (20615819)
KUJI RUMIKO 尚絅学院大学, 総合人間学部, 教授 (40153291)
KATO HIROFUMI 東北生活文化大学, 家政学部, 教授 (20296023)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 東日本大震災 / 石巻市 / 生活復興 / 支援団体 / 仮設住宅 / コミュニティー / 食生活 / 衣生活 / 生活再建 / 生活支援団体 / 住生活 / 石巻 / 子ども / 生活研究 / 被災者支援 / ボランティア / 高等学校 / 伝統文化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We studied the changes in problems in community life of temporary house tenants and those due to the transition from temporary houses to permanent houses, and difference in problems in community life between urban and rural area in Ishinomaki after the Great East Japan Earthquake. The main results are as follows. (1) Surveys on living supporting organizations were effective to grasp problems in community life of victims after the earthquake. (2) We specified architectural, organizational and community problems of temporary housing. However, welfare temporary houses were operated well. (3) The isolation of tenants after the move to permanent houses is a serious problem. (4) The living as well as the situation of support differed markedly between urban and rural areas.