Development of the life rhythm improvement strategy based on the lifestyle analysis of the young children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24300244
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
MAEHASHI Akira  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (80199637)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ASAKAWA Kazumi  山梨大学, 大学院, 教授 (60283199)
SANO Hiroko  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 准教授 (50596088)
IZUMI Shu  郡山女子大学, 家政学部, 講師 (40633920)
MATSUO Mizuho  国際学院埼玉短期大学, 幼児保育学科, 助教 (90592949)
長谷川 大  立正大学, 社会福祉学部, 助教 (60552908)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords幼児 / 生活習慣分析 / 保育 / 子育て / 生活リズム / 運動奨励 / 睡眠リズムづくり / 朝食摂取 / 生活習慣調査 / 個別健康カード / 啓発実践 / キャラバン活動 / 親子ふれあい体操 / 健康づくりリーフレット
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In three years from 2012 through 2014, we carried out the lifestyle survey by 15,575 kindergarteners of 25 prefectures of 3 years old - 6 years old and 41,797 preschoolers of 1 year old - 6 years old of 36 prefectures and 1 capital. And we returned the result after count. To an applicant, we made the personal healthy card of the child and distributed it.
In addition, as for us, strategic life rhythm improvement for each local children and protector, leader; "Eat, be active and sleep well!" developed exercise.We performed a lecture and practical skill instruction 22 times in 18 areas in 2012. And we performed 70 times in 34 areas in 2013. In 2014, we performed 79 times in 24 areas, Life rhythm improved it by after asking it for an evaluation for the practice for 269 people in charge of the lifestyle investigation and 89 lecture holding people in charge, reviewing sleep, a meal, exercise, and an answer was put when children got well.