Project/Area Number |
24300246
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKITA Akihiro 群馬大学, 大学院理工学府, 助教 (20432768)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJII Yusaku 群馬大学, 大学院理工学府, 教授 (80357904)
OHTA Naoya 群馬大学, 大学院理工学府, 教授 (10270860)
UEDA Hiroshi 京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 准教授 (30375159)
MARU Kouichi 香川大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00530164)
YOSHIURA Noriaki 埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (00302969)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 住環境 / 地域防犯 / 防犯カメラ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to develop and spread the new security camera system which resolves the problem of privacy invasion, we have developed the e-JIKEI camera and have established the operating policy for this cameras system through the social experiments. As the results, the e-JIKEI door phone, which always watches at the front of its outer unit and stores the video with encryption, was developed. In the mind of residents who participates a social experiment, the sense of insecurity about privacy invading seemed to reduce and the sense of insecurity about not to be watched seemed to increase. To realize the society in which no case of no ocular witness on accidents, we have advanced the e-JIKEI system.