Suggestion of the illumination plan considered in comfort and energy saving based on a living style in Japan China and South Korea
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24300248
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionNara Women's University
Principal Investigator
Inoue Youko  奈良女子大学, 副学長 (70176452)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 宮本 雅子  滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (70161916)
國嶋 道子  京都女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (10178014)
池上 陽子  奈良女子大学, 生活環境科学系, 助教 (20713928)
岩田 朋子  奈良女子大学, 生活環境科学系, 助教 (50221792)
Research Collaborator Zou Nianyu (Zhang Nianyu)  大連工業大学, 光学研究所, 所長・教授
An Okhee  韓国公営住宅管理公団, 社長
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords照明計画 / 生活スタイル / 省エネルギー / 東北アジア / 照明基準 / LED照明 / 実態調査 / 日中韓米 / 日中韓 / 米国 / 実態 / 快適照明 / 住宅照明 / 照度 / 色温度 / 快適性 / 作業性 / LED / 中国・韓国 / 日本:中国:韓国 / 固体光源 / 居住者評価 / 作業面照度
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Economy and industry are globalized, so we have to research about residential lighting at a viewpoint as an Asian member. Lighting rooted in the climate and the culture of East-North Asia, not imitation to Europe and America type lighting standard is considered. The knowledge to make energy saving compatible with living quality improvement by lighting is offered.
Japan, China and Korea located in East-North Asia are researched and USA is taken up as a comparative target. It's analyzed based on following: (1)Survey of recognition, satisfaction and knowledge about lighting, (2)Survey of residential lighting and a life activity by a questionnaire and a measurement, (3)Experiment about Lighting evaluation in a laboratory and a home, and (4)Literature search about lighting standard.
Further, a yearly change in residential lighting environment is recorded in research duration for 5 years because lighting environment changes suddenly today by an appearance of an LED lamp.