A Comparative study of Japan、U.S.and China on the Role of “Staff Developer” in Research Lesson about Elementary Mathematics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24300268
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Takashi  山梨大学, 総合研究部, 教授 (70303394)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SEINO Tatsuhiko  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00550740)
NAKANO Hiroshi  弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30400120)
TABATA Teruhiko  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80344745)
HAYAKAWA Ken  山梨大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (40585387)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUJII Toshiakira  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60199289)
Project Period (FY) 2012 – 2015
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords授業研究 / スタッフ・ディベロッパー / 指導助言 / 教材研究 / 授業力向上 / 算数教育 / 国際比較 / 算数・数学教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of study is to clarify how final comments by the staff developer in Japan, the United States and China influences teacher's ability to improve lessons, and to clarify the feature of the final comments by staff developer in Japan through the international comparison for three countries. For that purpose, we clarified what kind of final comments is provided in the lesson study, and what kind of final comments should be provided by analyzing the interview survey for staff developer.