| Project/Area Number |
24300280
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Tokyo Medical and Dental University |
Principal Investigator |
Kinoshita Atsuhiro 東京医科歯科大学, 図書館情報メディア機構, 教授 (10242207)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHYA Keiichi 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 教授 (10126211)
ARAKI Kouji 東京医科歯科大学, 医歯学教育システム研究センター, 教授 (70167998)
YOSHIDA Naomi 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (50282760)
KOHASE Hikaru 明海大学, 歯学部, 教授 (20251548)
KABASAWA Yuhji 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 講師 (10396963)
OHYAMA Atsushi 東京医科歯科大学, 歯学部, 非常勤講師 (50361689)
KONDO Keiko 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 講師 (20282759)
ADACHI Toshiko 東京医科歯科大学, 歯学部附属病院, 歯科衛生保健部長 (90420265)
SUNAGA Masayo 東京医科歯科大学, 図書館情報メディア機構, 助教 (90581611)
WADACHI Reiko 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 助教 (00334441)
TAMURA Yukihiko 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 助教 (40188446)
MINAMI Ichiro 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 助教 (70396951)
TAKEUCHI Yasuo 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 助教 (60396968)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 歯学 / 臨床 / 教材開発 / eラーニング / コンピュータ支援学習 / コンピュータシミュレーション |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Computer-assisted education materials were developed in Tokyo Medical and Dental University, utilized for the students in School of Dentistry and School of Oral Health Care Sciences, and evaluated on their effectiveness. Results suggest that these education materials were feasible and effective on the education in dentistry and oral health care sciences. We concluded that interactive simulation materials with making clinical decision would be effective in fixing of knowledge, and might reduce anxiety of students in the field of dental education.