Development of the handbook on the theories and practices of the teacher education based on the educational technology approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24300284
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
KIHARA Toshiyuki  大阪教育大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (40231287)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHIZAKI Shizuo  日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (20116130)
HORITA Tatsuya  東北大学, 大学院情報科学研究科, 教授 (50247508)
NONAKA Yoichi  横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (10243362)
IKUTA Takashi  岐阜女子大学, 大学院文化創造学研究科, 教授 (20018823)
NAKAYAMA Minoru  東京工業大学, 大学院社会理工学研究科, 教授 (40221460)
HIGASHIBARA Yoshikuni  信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90143172)
MURAKAWA Masahiro  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (50167681)
SAWAMOTO Kazuko  日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (50226081)
KAGE Masaharu  慶應義塾大学, 教職課程センター, 教授 (80245620)
SHIMADA Nozomi  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系, 講師 (40506713)
SUZUKI Mariko  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40273388)
TOYODA Michitaka  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60346327)
TAKAHASHI Jun  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10310757)
FUKAMI Toshitaka  島根大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80510502)
TANAKA Hiroyuki  早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (20207137)
OYANAGI Wakio  奈良教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00225591)
AKAHORI Kanji  白鴎大学, 教育人間学部, 教授 (80143626)
NAGANO Kazuo  聖心女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (60107224)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHIMIZU Yasutaka  東京工業大学, 本部事務局, 監事 (10016561)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords教育工学 / 教師教育 / ハンドブック / 授業研究 / 専門的な学習共同体
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to reconstruct the theories of and collect good practices for the teacher education based on the educational technology approach. To pursue the purpose, the authors have developed the handbook named “The handbook of the teacher education based on the educational technology approach”. It has 247 pages and consists of the 5 parts. They are outline, good cases, exercise, theories, and lists of key words and resources. The authors asked the researchers and the practitioners to assess the handbook from some viewpoints. Data indicated that the validity and the practical effectiveness of the handbook were confirmed to a certain degree.