Development of a teaching method of deliberation skills for agreement creation based on comparison and examination of an argument and related resources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24300286
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionSoka University
Principal Investigator
FUNAOI Hideo  創価大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20344830)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KATO Hiroshi  放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (80332146)
SUZUKI Hideyuki  茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20323199)
KUBOTA Yoshihiko  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90432109)
MOCHIZUKI Toshio  専修大学, ネットワーク情報学部, 准教授 (50379468)
KANO Noriko  拓殖大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (40350574)
久保田 善彦  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90432103)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords合意創成 / 議論スキル / 可視化 / 比較・吟味 / 指導方法 / 学習支援システム / 比較・吟味
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we proposed a model of "deliberation for agreement creation based on comparison and examination of an argument and related resources" and skills for the discussion, and developed a teaching method, materials and support system for them. In addition, as an associated system, we developed a discussion support system based on shared contents which learners read and understood from an English article and a thinking support tool for tablet terminals.