Improvements of the Circulating Education Systems and Sophistication of the educational practices using Social Media
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24300292
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
NOJIMA Eiichiro  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (20000086)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOGO Chiharu  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (00186610)
GYOBU Ikuko  お茶の水女子大学, 基幹研究院人間科学系, 准教授 (20306450)
UEMURA Tomohiro  多摩美術大学, 造形表現学部, 教授 (50328027)
KANAMORI Norihiro  公益財団法人学習ソフトウェア情報研究センター, コンテンツ開発部, 研究員 (00731803)
YAMAMOTO Yuko  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 助手 (90547902)
TSURUTA Toshiro  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 助手 (20735352)
Research Collaborator MORI Kazuyuki
ISHIHARA Eriko
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsソーシャルメディア / 循環型教育システム / 専門職の学習共同体 / Learing Outcome / 授業研究 / Learning Outcome / 能動的な児童の育成 / 教育実践研究 / 北条小学校 / 学年会 / 実行委員会 / edu-C / 動画アノテーション / CAVScene / GENS
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was conducted on the Tateyama City Hojo Elementary School with the school system to implement "the ability of children to exhibit on their real life." We analyze the meetings (ex. each grade meetings), we show it is not only to improve the quality of the children of the class, but also to train teachers as "professional learning community." We also developed a lesson study system that uses a social media, perform verification tests and show the potential to be freed from the constraints of time and distance on the system of Hojo Elementary School. We carry out the analysis that Hojo Elementary School has curriculum to foster active children at the same time.