Research on the search environment for non-Bibliographic resources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24300310
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Museology
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
TAKATA Yoshihiro  金沢大学, 総合メディア基盤センター, 准教授 (30251911)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 古畑 徹  金沢大学, 歴史言語文化学系, 教授 (80199439)
山地 一禎  国立情報学研究所, 学術認証推進室, 准教授 (50373379)
林 正治  一橋大学, 情報基盤センター, 助教 (90552084)
Research Collaborator HORII Hiroshi
HORII Misato
UEDA Hiromi
FUKUSHIMA Kenichiro
NEMOTO Shiomi
MABUCHI Takahiro
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords博物館情報学 / 非文献資料 / 歴史的・文化的物資料 / 学術資源群 / サブジェクトリポジトリ / WEKO / DOI / SPASE / 学術資料群 / リポジトリ / 科学実験機器資料 / 教育用掛図資料 / LIDO / 四高 / 歴史的・文化的学術資料 / メタデータ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The number of non-Bibliographic resources are enormous and there are so many types. And they are managed separately by each institutions, each types, and each forms. We aimed to develop the repository environment that user can get the necessary resources information from all non-Bibliographic resources. We, therefore, carried out establishing of subject repository by “academic resource group” which is aggregate resource with comprehensive and synthetic meaning without being affected by institutions. And we developed the platform which support the repository. Furthermore, we researched and developed the method of assigning unique ID to specify the resources.