Project/Area Number |
24300315
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Museology
Research Institution | The National Museum of Modern Art, Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Ichijo Akiko 独立行政法人国立美術館東京国立近代美術館, 企画課, 主任研究員 (40321559)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUMURA TAKAAKI 聖徳大学, 児童学部, 教授 (80413904)
OKADA KYOKO 国立教育政策研究所, 教科調査官 (40615506)
TERASHIMA YOKO 独立行政法人国立美術館国立西洋美術館, 学芸課, 主任研究員 (00270421)
FUJITA CHIORI 独立行政法人国立博物館東京国立博物館, 教育普及室, 主任研究員 (70419886)
UENO KOICHI 帝京科学大学, 教授 (40284426)
FUJIYOSHI YUKO 独立行政法人国立美術館国立国際美術館, 学芸課, 主任研究員 (10393266)
MUROYA TAIZO 独立行政法人国立美術館東京国立近代美術館, 企画課, 主任研究員 (30537329)
IMAI YOKO 独立行政法人国立美術館東京国立近代美術館, 工芸課, 主任研究員 (60290871)
HOSOYA MIU 独立行政法人国立美術館東京国立近代美術館, 企画課, 研究補佐員 (30639539)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 美術館教育 / 鑑賞教育 / 学習指導要領 / 所蔵作品 / 鑑賞教材 / ギャラリートーク / スクールプログラム / エデュケータ / 美術館 / 学校連携 / 北米 / オーストラリア / 博物館 / 学修指導要領 / 分野 / 教材 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study surveyed art education programs for schoolchildren developed by major art museums in Japan and abroad, invited education supervisors from the USA and Australia, and held four events including symposia and workshops to introduce cutting-edge efforts abroad. In addition, Keyword Map for Art Appreciation Education, a web-based application helping teachers select works from 49 items from the collections of the national museums according to development stages of schoolchildren, was created to offer an environment where art education programs following the National Visual Arts Standard can be conducted anywhere. The results were presented at conferences including that of the Association of Art Education.