| Project/Area Number |
24310109
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
SAKATA Ichiro 東京大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90555682)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KASHIMA Hisashi 京都大学, 大学院情報学研究所, 教授 (80545583)
KAJIKAWA Yuya 東京工業大学, 大学院イノベーションマネージメント研究科, 准教授 (70401148)
MORI Junichiro 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科, 特任講師 (30508924)
KIKUCHI Yasunori 東京大学, 総括プロジェクト機構, 特任講師 (70545649)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 政策科学 / サプライチェーン / 技術経営 / 情報システム / 機械学習 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Firstly, we have developed a novel method of prediction for general relational data. By predicting different types of relations, our prediction method performs better than an existing method which tries to predict individual relations separately. Next, we have analyzed the structure of a supply chain in a region of Chubu and Hokuriku, which enables us design sustainable and robust supply chain in general. We have also analyzed robustness and flexibility for a supply chain on renewable energy industries based on agriculture and forestry in the island. Through the project, we have contributed to developing the system for analyzing regional economics, RESAS, by CABINET SECRETARIAT.