| Project/Area Number |
24310122
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | Otsuma Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
MAIE Kazuo 大妻女子大学, 博物館, 教授 (30157119)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KISHIDA Koya 公益財団法人労働科学研究所, 研究部, 主管研究員 (00106262)
UETAKE Teruo 東京農工大学, 大学院(連合)農学研究科, 教授 (10168619)
YAMAOKA Toshiki 京都女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (10311789)
MIZUNO Motoki 順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 准教授 (20360117)
OKADA Akira 大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 教授 (30158810)
HASHIMOTO Syuusa 武蔵野大学, 人間科学研究所, 名誉教授 (40328935)
HORINO Sadao 神奈川大学, 工学研究所, 客員教授 (80078310)
| Research Collaborator |
MIKOSHIBA Keiji
YATAGAI Kazuo
KANNO Koumei
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 自転車 / 自転車事故 / 道路 / 高齢者 / 交通インフラ / 交通安全教育 / 安全 / 交通システム / 循環型社会 / 安全教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Four groups(1.Bicycle riders' behaviors analysis group, 2.Cause analysis group for bicycle related accident, 3.Design group for bicycles and roads and 4. Proposal group for local people based on the participatory project promoting public educational of traffic safety)studied aiming the construction of new traffic system in the sustainable society. We could get the relation with the researchers in Netherlands in our second year, and could researched the real situation of bicycle using in Netherlands and had one-day work-shop with TON foundation. As the results of this study, we summarized some proposals, such as the priority; pedestrians>bicycles in the walk-road and buses>taxis>bicycles>cars in the road.