Project/Area Number |
24310139
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Natural disaster science
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
KOIZUMI Keigo 大阪大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (10362667)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ODA Kazuhiro 大阪大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (00185597)
HIRATA Kenji 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40314364)
Research Collaborator |
FUJITA Yukisihige 地球観測㈱, モニタリング事業室, 代表取締役
TOHARI Adrin Indonesia Institute of Science, Research Center for Geotechnology, Senior Researcher
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 土砂災害 / リアルタイム監視 / センサネットワーク / ユビキタス / 体積含水率 / 表層崩壊 / 地すべり / 擬似飽和 / 疑似飽和 / 集中豪雨 / 水分特性曲線 / ユビキタスネットワーク / 浸透挙動 / 変形挙動 / 無線 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Slope structure health monitoring system for preventive maintenance of expressway which has the significant role as transportation infrastructure was developed. This system has three features for maintaining safety of slope structures along expressways. One is the feature to monitor shallow and deep landslide risks real-timely. Another is the feature to evaluate structure health conditions of a slope by a ground anchor method. The other is the feature to evaluate an effect of drainage on an embankment. The monitoring device that is set up on a slope has function for building wireless communication network automatically by small battery and the data are sent to a Web server through 3G wireless module.