A concrete development and organization of the phenomenology of caring
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24320004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
SAKAKIBARA Tetsuya  東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (20205727)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHIMURA Yumi  首都大学東京, 健康福祉学部, 教授 (00257271)
MORITA Minako  日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50288025)
WADA Wataru  阪南大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80210988)
HAMAUZU Shinji  大阪大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (70218527)
MURAKAMI Yasuhiko  大阪大学, 大学院人間科学研究科, 准教授 (30328679)
FUKUDA Toshiko  聖隷クリストファー大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (20257059)
NISHIMURA Takahiro  東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (00423161)
KONDA Mamiko  東北福祉大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (00453283)
KOBAYASHI Michitaro  大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30541180)
MAENO Ryutaro  聖隷クリストファー大学, リハビリテーション学部, 准教授 (50347184)
守田 美奈子  日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50288065)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsケアの現象学 / 看護実践 / 緩和ケア / 訪問看護 / ACT(包括型地域生活支援プログラム) / 哲学的対話実践 / 社会福祉 / リハビリテーション / 教育的ケア / ケア / 現象学 / 精神医学 / 地域支援 / 志向性 / 障害者ケア / ACT / ソーシャルワーカー / 教育実践 / 看護経験
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this research project was a concrete development of the phenomenology of caring based on the individual phenomena taken from a variety of areas of care, and an organization of the phenomenology of caring connecting both sides of theory and practice by cooperating with the fileds of care. Through individual and collaborative studies of the research members, a concrete development of the phenomenology of caring in each field of medical care, nursing, social welfare, and physiotherapy has been accomplished to some degrees. An organization of the phenomenology of caring has been also achieved to some extent even in a limited region.