Project/Area Number |
24320005
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
MASTUDA JUN 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 特任教授 (30125679)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
DOZONO Toshihiko 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (90396705)
MIYASHITA Shuichi 静岡大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80377712)
MINAMIYAMA Koji 成城大学, 社会イノベーション学部, 教授 (60293586)
JIMBA Koichi 獨協大学, 法学部, 准教授 (60515419)
AOTA Yasushi 常葉大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (90551424)
AMANO Yukari 静岡県立大学, 短期大学部, 助教 (60469484)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KATO Hisatake 人間総合科学大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (10011305)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 生命倫理学 / 在宅医療 / 介護 / 成年後見制度 / 専門職倫理 / 倫理と法 / 成年後見 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We considered many cases concerning moral dilemmas in home health care and nursing care, published a collection of essays, entitled "Konnatoki dosuru? Zaitakuiryo to kaigo. Keisu de manabu rinri to ho", Nanzando, 2014. We used this book in several professional training sessions and conducted questionnaire surveys about the changes in the level of the participants'understanding of ethical issues. As a result, we were able to confirm the educational effect of this book in building the ethical thinking of the professionals.In the area of health care and nursing care, collaborative multi-professional ethical learning about the cases of moral dilemmas is very important.