Evolvement of Reconciliation: an Approach to Peace from the Viewpoint of Applied Ethics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24320006
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
OCHI MITSUGU OCHI  広島大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (00152512)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KATO Hisatake  人間総合科学大学, 人間科学部, 客員教授 (10011305)
OKANO Haruko  清泉女子大学, キリスト教文化研究所, 研究員 (50204003)
YAMAUCHI Takahiro  広島大学, 大学院文学研究科, 特任教授 (20239841)
MATSUI Fumio  広島大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (60209484)
GOTO Hiroshi  広島大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (90351931)
ETO Yoshinori  広島大学, 大学院文学研究科, 准教授 (60270013)
HAZAMA Tomoki  広島大学, 大学院文学研究科, 准教授 (30615480)
ISHIZAKI Yoshihiko  摂南大学, 外国語学部, 名誉教授 (80232289)
ISHIDA Michio  徳島大学, 大学院ソシオ・アーツ・アンド・サイエンス研究部, 教授 (90127605)
TESHIROGI Yo  神戸市立高専, 一般科, 教授 (80212059)
MAJIMA Syunzou  北海道大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (50447059)
IIJIMA Syouzo  早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (80130863)
OTA Yoshiki  摂南大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (10277858)
MURATA Takanobu  山口東京理科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70200293)
KIRIHARA Takahiro  下関市立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (70573450)
SUGITA Takao  お茶の水女子大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (40206412)
TAKADA Makoto  札幌大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (10111197)
HAMAI Junya  広島大学, 文学研究科, 研究員 (10612369)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords倫理学原論・各論、 / 「和解」概念の再構築 / 倫理学原論・各論 / 「和解」概念の展開 / 倫理学 / 平和 / 応用倫理学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to show a practical and synthetic model in theory in order to establish a peace. Especially, the distinguishing feature of this research is a point to reconstruct the problem of ‘Peace’ from a perspective of ‘Reconciliation’ woven by various phases of actual life. This theme is pursued by multifaceted approaches of applied ethics ;bioethics, environmental ethics, educational ethics, political ethics and social ethics- through this research. As a consequence, the concepts of‘Reconciliation’ provided by each field of Applied Ethics were integrated and evolved as an effective theory.