| Project/Area Number |
24320048
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
otani masao 京都大学, 文学研究科, 名誉教授 (80152172)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
竹島 一希 熊本大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (10733991)
金光 桂子 京都大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (30326243)
緑川 英樹 京都大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (30382245)
大槻 信 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (60291994)
楊 昆鵬 武蔵野大学, 文学部, 講師 (60712180)
宇佐美 文理 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70232808)
阿尾 あすか 奈良学園大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 助教 (30523360)
中村 健史 大和大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50753505)
小山 順子 国文学研究資料館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 准教授 (20454796)
木田 章義 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30131486)
森 眞理子 (森 真理子) 京都大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (30230080)
長谷川 千尋 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90431296)
河村 瑛子 京都大学, 文学研究科, 助教 (80781947)
蔦 清行 大阪大学, 日本語日本文化教育センター, 准教授 (20452477)
山中 延之 京都女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (00782591)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 和漢聯句 / 抄物 / 黄山谷 / 黄氏口義 / 慶長・元和 / 林宗二 / 慶長元和 / 五山文学 / 近世前期 / 国文学 / 国語学 / 漢文学 / 連歌 / 俳諧 / 中世文学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our collaborative study consisted of two separate study groups.(1) Wakan Renku study group; we explored the Wakan-Renku poems from the Keicho-Tenna era (early Edo period),and transliterated the hand-written manuscripts. We then added a detailed commentary to each poem. We held monthly meetings chaired by a study leader, which was attended by more than 10 undergraduate and graduate students. The final results are due to be published with the Grant-in-Aid publication's support by February 2018. (2) Shomono study group; we studied the Shomono materials on poems of the Chinese poet Huang Tingjian (Song Dynasty). This is "Koshi-Kugi"; a collection of commentaries made by Medieval Japanese scholars. The manuscript is held by Ryosokuin, Ken-ninji Kyoto. We organized monthly study meetings, where we have transliterated the preface and 13 poems by Huang Tingkian and added our own detailed commentaries. We are planning to publish the study results of "Koshi-Kugi"as well.