Project/Area Number |
24320052
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Torigoe Bunzo 早稲田大学, 坪内博士記念演劇博物館, 名誉教授 (60063509)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
内山 美樹子 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 名誉教授 (30063704)
黒石 陽子 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40247268)
原田 真澄 東京学芸大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), その他 (40580444)
坂本 清恵 日本女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (50169588)
田草川 みずき 日本女子大学, 文学部, 研究員 (10367097)
飯島 満 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京文化財研究所, その他部局等, その他 (90392547)
Research Collaborator |
ITO RISA 国立国会図書館, 参事
UENO SAE 日本女子大学, 文学部, 学術研究員
KAWAGUCHI SETSUKO 早稲田大学, 演劇博物館, 招聘研究員
SAKURAI HIROSHI 国立能楽堂, 部長
TOMIZAWA MICHIKO 調布市立第三中学校, 教諭
HIGASHI HARUMI 日本女子大学, 文学部, 学術研究員
FUCHITA YUSUKE 国立劇場, 制作部・伝統芸能課
MORI TAKASHI 相模女子大学, 非常勤講師
YAMANOUCHI HIDEAKI 開智学院, 高等部, 専任教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 人形浄瑠璃文楽 / 義太夫節 / 近世語索引 / 文字譜 / 並木宗輔 / 正本翻刻 / 赤沢山伊東伝記 / 近世上方語 / 豊竹座 / 浄瑠璃本翻刻 / 義太夫節正本 / 近世語彙索引 / 文字譜索引 / 浄瑠璃本 / 近世演劇 / テキストデータベース / 近世語彙調査 / 書誌調査 / テキストデータ作成 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our project was to provide quality texts of joruri plays from the Kyoho to Horeki periods (1716-1764) to contribute to domestic and international theatrical research. We selected the versions of manuscripts to reprint, conducted research on texts, and compared and collated various manuscripts. We published ten texts each for the third and fourth series of The Collection of Never-Before-Reprinted Joruri Texts from Tamagawa University Press, with detailed notes and performance records. In addition, in order to make joruri texts usable as research materials of early modern language, we tagged word class, conjugation, etc., for several texts from the first series of The Collection, and published vocabulary indices for independent words for two joruri texts, Mt. Obasute in Shinshu and Mt. Akazawa and the Tale of Ito. Moreover, in order to clarify the relationship between music and lyrics, we studied the location of musical notations, and prepared to make indices for musical notations.