| Project/Area Number |
24320078
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Linguistics
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
KISHIDA Fumitaka 大阪大学, 言語文化研究科(言語社会専攻、日本語・日本文化専攻), 教授 (30251870)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小西 敏夫 大阪大学, 言語文化研究科(言語社会専攻、日本語・日本文化専攻), 准教授 (20289359)
許 秀美 龍谷大学, 文学部, 講師 (50612826)
酒井 裕美 大阪大学, 言語文化研究科(言語社会専攻、日本語・日本文化専攻), 准教授 (80547563)
朴 真完 京都産業大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (90441203)
横山 恭子 富山高等専門学校, その他部局等, 助教 (50759165)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 対馬 / 宗家文書 / ハングル書簡 / 小田幾五郎 / 朝鮮語通詞 / 倭学訳官 / 朝鮮通信使 / 易地行聘 / 対馬宗家文書 / 朴俊漢(士正) / 朝鮮語史 / 国際研究者交流(韓国) |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Although OSA Masanori(1978) introduced only 8 hangul letters in Tsushima Souke Bunko, it became clear that about 100 ones existed in there, by publishment of Tsushimarekishiminzokushiryoukan(2009, 2012), Catalogues of the Documents in Tsushima Souke Bunko. These letters are very valuable because they show us the real image of communication between Japan and Korea in these days. In this research we deciphered them, and created transliteration database. In addition, we made philological and linguistic study of them. Based on these results, we are to publish a book including photos, transliterations, Japanese translations, explanations of these letters.