| Project/Area Number |
24320086
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
| Research Institution | Meiji University (2014) National Institute for Japanese Language and Linguistics (2012-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Makiro 明治大学, 国際日本学部, 教授 (90217076)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IKEDA Yukie 長崎大学, 多文化社会学部, 准教授 (10315228)
OGISO Toshinobu 国立国語研究所, 言語資源研究系, 准教授 (20337489)
SUNAGA Tetsuya 昭和女子大学, 人間文化学部, 専任講師 (10589584)
TAKADA Tomokazu 国立国語研究所, 理論構造研究系, 准教授 (90415612)
FUJIIKE Yumi 中央大学, 文学部, 特任准教授 (20510572)
FUJIWARA Hirofumi 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (00219065)
YAMAMOTO Shingo 白百合女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70210531)
柳原 恵津子 中央大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50401162)
| Research Collaborator |
KAWASE Akihiro 国立国語研究所, コーパス開発センター, 非常勤研究員
NODA Takahiro 啓明大学(韓国), 講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 日本語史 / コーパス / 語彙 / 文体的変異 / 古代語 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For compilation of Heian Kamakura Japanese corpus, it is necessary to build corpus of not only Wabun (native Japanese style) texts but also kanbun kundoku bun (classical Chinese style) texts, and to combine these texts. We studied the procedure from digitization to morphological analysis of kanbun kundoku bun texts, and we also produced the model corpus of Heian Kamakura Japanese. Based on the corpus, we investigated following. (1)We extracted stylistic characteristic words by the lexical comparison of wabun texts and kanbun kundoku bun texts. (2) We clarified the pairs of synonyms with stylistic opposition between wabun texts and kanbun kundoku bun texts. (3) We pointed out stylistic lexical variety in the words corresponding with different words with in the parallel corpus of wabun texts and kanbun kundoku bun texts.