| Project/Area Number |
24320126
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
YATA Toshifumi 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (40200521)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASAKURA Yuko 上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (70167881)
HARA Naohumi 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (70270931)
HORI Takehiko 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (80313493)
ONO Eisuke 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (90432228)
TANIGUCHI Ou 首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90526435)
| Research Collaborator |
HARADA Kazuhiko
NISHIYAMA Akihito
KATAGIRI Akihiko
NISHIO Kazumi
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 1707年宝永地震 / 1833年庄内沖地震 / 津波到達点 / 家屋倒壊率 / 被害情報 / 1703年元禄地震 / 1858年飛越地震 / 1498年明応地震 / 1498明応東海地震 / 1707宝永地震 / 1858飛越地震 / 安濃津 / 飛騨 / 岡本元朝日記 / 近世史 / 中世史 / 地震 / 津波 / 地形 / 1707年 / 宝永地震 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Damage information of 1707 Hoei earthquake has been transferred from the Bakufu to Daimyo domains by the medium of Kaijou. In 1858 Hietsu Earthquake, We were clarified the house collapse ratio of 69 villages of Hida Province. Tsunami of 1833 Shonai-Oki Earthquake was 2.5 km run-up to Agano River.We have made out the historical earthquake records "Rekishigakuniyoru Zenkindai Zishinshiryohshu "