Project/Area Number |
24320133
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Okinawa International University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJINAMI Kiyoshi 沖縄国際大学, 総合文化学部, 准教授 (20328652)
YOSHIHAMA Shinobu 沖縄国際大学, 総合文化学部, 教授 (30369201)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ANDO Masahito 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (90113422)
KOYASHIKI Takumi 琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20404551)
TAKAHASHI Minoru 国文学研究資料館, 名誉教授 (20296180)
Research Collaborator |
TAKAESU Masaya
AKIYAMA Michihiro
UNE Etsuko
YAMANE Yoriko
OROKU Hiroko
SHINZATO Yasufumi
TOMIZEN Kazutoshi
YAMAZAKI Keiko
HATAKEYAMA Noriko
TAKASHINA Maki
OSAWA Atsushi
KOHAMA Takeshi
HASUNUMA Motoko
KIKUZATO Aki
TOKASHIKI Hiroko
OKAMOTO Naomi
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 沖縄 / 平和運動 / 個人資料 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our research group made lists of documents based on two subjects: one is for Shyoko Ahagon (an activist in local residents movement and his documents are in the custody of the peace museum in Ie-Son, Okinawa) and we recorded about 15,000 materials. Besides, another is for Chyojo Oyama (former mayor of Koza, Okinawa and his documents are in the custody of Okinawa International University) and there are about 2,500 documents recorded. By examining these lists practically, we found many important materials which certainly contribute to the studies of contemporary history of Okinawa.In addition, about 200 significant materials are selected to be digitized and scanned for the purpose of disclosing hereafter.