| Project/Area Number |
24330001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental law
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE TATSUO 東京大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (30114383)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAJIMA Masaki 千葉大学, 文学部, 教授 (20147490)
KATSURAGI Takao 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (70138535)
ISHIYAMA Fumihiko 中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (80221761)
OE Hiroshi 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (80308098)
INADA Yasuaki 東京大学, 法学部, 助手 (50376381)
HASHIMOTO Tsutomu 北海道大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (40281779)
OKUDA Junichiro 上智大学, 法学部, 教授 (90349019)
TAKIKAWA Hirohide 立教大学, 法学部, 教授 (50251434)
YOKOHAMA Tatsuya 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (90552266)
MATSUMOTO Mitsuo 大阪大学, 国際公共政策研究科, 准教授 (70380300)
TANIGUSHI Koichi 首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (00404947)
FUJIOKA Daisuke 亜細亜大学, 法学部, 専任講師 (90581083)
OHYA Takehiro 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00292813)
INOUE Akira 立命館大学, 先端総合学術研究科, 准教授 (80535097)
KONOE Sara 関西大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (90611921)
KAKU Shun 北海道大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (30431802)
YOSHINAGA Kei 大東文化大学, 法学部, 准教授 (10361453)
ANDO Kaoru 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (20431885)
YONEMURA Kotaro 横浜国立大学, 国際社会科学研究院, 准教授 (00585185)
| Research Collaborator |
IKEDA Hirono 山形大学, 人文学部, 専任講師 (80637570)
KIRA Takayuki 宇都宮共和大学, シティライフ学部, 専任講師 (50710919)
URAYAMA Seiko 成城大学, 法学部, 専任講師 (70634640)
HIRAI Mitsuki 東京大学, 法学政治学研究科総合法政専攻
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 法哲学・法理学 / 立法学 / 立法理学 / 公共性 / 基礎法学 / 法哲学 / 正義 / 立法システム改革 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our research developed, both thematically and methodologically, the project of the new theoretical movement of ‘legisprudence’, which has come to the fore in the world of international legal philosophy in the past few years. We investigated deeply into the new urgent problems of our legislative system, which is now undergoing a profound change owing to the structural transformations of the Japanese political practice. We showed that the conventional legislation-studies focused on the routine process and techniques of bill-formation and the specific legislative policies cannot meet the challenges posed by these problems of structural change. Two advocate a more promising alternative, we developed the theoretical resources of ‘legisprudence’ and presented some philosophical guides for a normative conception of the comprehensive legislative system design, thereby building the ‘legisprudential’ foundation of the legislative system reform.