| Project/Area Number |
24330010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKADA Atsushi 大阪大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70243540)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUMOTO Kazuhiko 大阪大学, 大学院高等司法研究科, 教授 (40273560)
MOURI Toru 京都大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (60219962)
NISHI Taira 関西大学, 法学部, 教授 (60323656)
FUKUSHIMA Ryoshi 長崎県立大学, 国際情報学部, 准教授 (70581221)
KONDOU Keisuke 京都大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (00612392)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | ケルゼン / ドイツ公法学 / 方法論 / 憲法理論 / 民主制論 / グローバル化 / ヨーロッパ化 / 憲法裁判所批判 / ルネッサンス / 憲法理論論 / 議会制論 / 国家の相対化 / 民主制 / 議会制 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There is much talk about ”Kelsen-Renaissance” recently in Germany. This is the first phenomena since the end of the Second World War, which reflect the fundamental transformations of the German science of public law. The “rediscovery” of Kelsen was analyzed from Aspects of 1) method, 2) theories of democracy and 3) Globalization and Europeanization. Fundamental criticism against German Constitutional Court is also new phenomena in German science of public law. Standard bearers of ”Kelsen-Renaissance” are exactly the main force of criticism against this Court. These phenomena were therefore observed also from the above mentioned three aspects. The most important book of criticism against German Constitutional Court, “the court of border violation” was translated in Japanese by our group.