Interdisciplinary approach to "Civil Society" under the methodological framework of social constructivism: Risk, Governance, Social Solidarity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
KADOMATSU Narufumi  神戸大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90242049)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ODANAKA Naoki  東北大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (70233559)
KUWAHARA Yushin  上智大学, 法学部, 教授 (40287032)
KODAMA Shigeo  東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (40296760)
SASAKI Hiromichi  東北大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (70257161)
SHINDO Hyo  都留文科大学, 文学部, 教授 (20242050)
TSUZUKI Yukie  成城大学, 社会イノベーション学部, 教授 (00299885)
HASEGAWA Takahiko  北海道大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (70291226)
FUJIKAWA Hisaaki  青山学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (30286223)
YAMAMOTO Kenji  神戸大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (50222378)
YOKOTA Kohei  同志社大学, 大学院司法研究科, 教授 (10323627)
YOTORIYAMA Yosuke  新潟大学, 人文社会教育科学系, 准教授 (90262419)
Research Collaborator YOO Jin-Sik  全北大学校, 法学専門大学院, 教授
VANOVERBEKE Dimitri  , KUルーヴェン日本学科, 教授
UCHINO Miho  神戸大学, 大学院法学研究科
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords市民社会 / リスク / ガバナンス / 社会連帯 / 構成主義 / 社会構成主義 / 行政法 / 公法学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
There is a world-wide increased attention on civil society since the second half of the 1990, which is sometimes referred as “renaissance of civil society”. In Japan, the attention is associated with the emergence of “structural-reform type of governance”. In this interdisciplinary research project, we have examined several important aspects of changing role of civil society, utilizing chosen common research keywords for each year (2012:Risk, 2013:Governance,2014:Social Solidarity)