| Project/Area Number |
24330014
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
KATO Tomoyuki 北海道大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (90177460)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NITTA Hideki 中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (70303576)
NISHIDA Kazuhiro 岡山大学, 大学院法務研究科, 教授 (70284859)
ISHIDA Michihiko 金沢大学, 法学系, 教授 (10295016)
INAMORI Kimiyoshi 京都大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (20346042)
TANAKA Shinji 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (80419332)
石畝 剛士 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (60400470)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUNIKYO Noriyuki 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (10303520)
SEKI Fusako 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究科, 教授 (30344526)
HARADA Keiichiro 駒澤大学, 法学部, 教授 (40348892)
MIZUSHIMA Ikuko 大阪大学, 大学院高等司法研究科, 教授 (90299123)
ISHIGURO Tsuyoshi 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (60400470)
KATAGIRI Yuki 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 教授 (80271732)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 診療報酬 / NHS方式 / 給付範囲 / 現物給付 / 定額払い / 出来高払い / 医療体制 / 社会保険方式 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through this study, we could understand it was common all over the world that the medical treatment fees system didn't adopt the cost accounting system. And we got the idea that Japanese medical treatment fees system was very precise and have structural uniformity. On the other hand, we often/always use medical treatment fees system for controlling medical facilities and can say the way of control weights on such a system without well-balanced. We are to share a hypothesis that it's difficult to make a scrap and build of medical facilities under too much emphasis on medical treatment fees. Basing of this hypothesis, we shifted this study from Scientific Research (B) to Scientific Research (A). Under Scientific Research A, we are make researching on Medical system in general including medical facilities.