A study on the verification of legal and initiatives of "school safety"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330016
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
HASHIMOTO Yasuhiro  日本大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (30208467)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ADACHI Kazushi  神奈川大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (10409906)
KITA Akito  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (70147932)
FUNAKI Masafumi  大東文化大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60190120)
HORII Masamichi  国士舘大学, 文学部, 講師 (30507869)
MORI Hirohisa  大東文化大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (20433865)
YANAGIMOTO Yukako  中京大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (10247489)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords学校安全 / 安全教育 / 安全管理 / 学校防災 / 学校保健安全法 / 安全教育・学習 / 学校設置基準 / 学校の危機管理 / 学校防犯 / いじめ防止対策推進法 / 東日本大震災 / いじめ / 危機管理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In response to the occurrence of the Great East Japan Earthquake, "school safety" has become an issue.So, for initiatives related to safety enforcement situation and School Health and Safety Actin school, as well as to understand the national reality through a questionnaire survey, it was to understand the efforts through the visit survey to actively promote the school safety.
In the questionnaire survey, well-known situation of provisions relating to "school safety" in the "School Health and Safety Act" is and that it was about 85%, and that the damage that was about 20% of the Great East Japan Earthquake was revealed. Then, visit the survey, that in the school that the location specific a problem there is a limit in the efforts of disaster prevention, also, such as whole school thing is necessary "safety education" for the sake of child injury prevention in schools has it been revealed.