| Project/Area Number |
24330019
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Criminal law
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
OSAWA Yutaka 東京大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60194130)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INOUE Masahito 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (30009831)
SAKAMAKI Tadashi 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50143350)
TANAKA Hiraku 法政大学, 大学院法務研究科, 教授 (10188328)
KAWAIDE Toshihiro 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 教授 (80214592)
SATOU Takayuki 東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (30242069)
IKEDA Kimihiro 神戸大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (70302643)
SASAKURA Hiroki 慶応義塾大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (00313057)
INATANI Tatsuhiko 京都大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (40511986)
NARUSE Gou 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 准教授 (90466730)
OTANI Yuki 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 助教 (80707498)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 協議・合意制度 / 刑事免責 / 通信傍受 / 会話傍受 / 監視カメラ / 司法取引 / 隠密捜査 / 有罪答弁 / 潜入捜査 / DNAデータベース |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aims at examining the new methods of evidence collection on the recognition that traditional means of investigation and proof of the crime based on the interrogation of the suspect shows the deadlock. They consist of the new statement acquisition means and the objective evidence collection means. Members of this research project considered the concrete contents of the new system based on the survey of the criminal justice system in many foreign countries and the discussion in the special session for the new criminal justice system of a Legal System Investigation Commission.