Criminal negligence in organization/through organizations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330021
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Criminal law
Research InstitutionSeikei University (2014)
Kobe University (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
OHTSUKA hiroshi  成蹊大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40304290)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ODA Naoki  神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10194557)
UESHIMA Kazutaka  神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40184923)
UTOH Takashi  神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (30252943)
SHIMAYA Takayuki  神戸大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (80359869)
IKEDA Kimihiro  神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (70302653)
池田 公博  神戸大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70302643)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords過失犯 / 過失競合 / 刑事法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The projects researched crime of negligence in organization or through organizations. We collected cases on criminal negligence and analyzed them and research materials in order to explore the limit of criminality and the appropriate procedure. The results contain 14 articles, 2 reports and 1 book. This project examined foreseeability, complications of substantive and procedural problems and criteria to distinguish concurrence of criminal negligence and co-principal of criminal negligence.