The Analysis of the Public Opinion Factor in Chinese Decisionmaking Process in the 20th Century
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330043
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionKeiai University
Principal Investigator
IECHIKA RYOKO  敬愛大学, 国際学部, 教授 (10306392)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAGA Takashi  静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (10178585)
AOYAMA Rumi  早稲田大学, 総合科学学術院, 教授 (20329022)
SHIMIZU Urara  東京大学, 東洋文化研究所, 特任研究員 (80338300)
KAWASHIMA Shin  東京大学大学院, 総合文化研究科, 教授 (90301861)
ANAMI Yusuke  東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50365003)
Research Collaborator BABA Kimihiko  岩波書店
IWATANI Nobu  防衛研究所
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords輿論と世論 / 国際世論 / 世論工作・操作 / 情報戦・宣伝戦 / 中国の世論 / 世論と政策決定 / 国民外交と世論 / 日中戦争と世論 / 中国の世論と輿論 / 日中関係 / 宣伝工作 / 情報工作 / 日中戦争 / 政策決定と世論 / メディアと世論 / 中国の輿論と世論 / 輿論の世論化 / 対日世論工作 / 戦争と世論 / Propaganda Posters / 大アジア主義的思考 / 世論と輿論 / 外交と世論 / 戦時下の情報戦・言論戦 / 日中関係と世論 / 中国の対日輿論 / 世論宣伝工作
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have analyzed the public opinion factor in the Chinese decision making by the multidirectional viewpoints in the 20th century. In the all over, the Chinese public opinion has been operated, on another side showed movement beyond the operation of the leaders and had the unexpectedness influence for Chinese decision making. And the public opinion changed under the international propaganda campaign as well as the domestic situation.We have clarified it with the multi Archives in China,Taiwan,UK and America.The study partakers and the cooperators published each articles and had the announcements about the results of research in the some congresses.The result as the whole is going to publish a book(The Public Opinion in China ー Mobilization/Operation /Influence,2016).