| Project/Area Number |
24330056
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
International relations
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KONO Yasuko 法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (40186630)
CHOU Koui 法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (40265773)
TOMITA Takeshi 成蹊大学, アジア太平洋研究センター, 客員研究員、同大学名誉教授 (10207607)
KAWARAJI Hidetake 京都産業大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (60224870)
| Research Collaborator |
五百旗頭 真 県立熊本大学, 理事長
木村 崇 京都大学, 名誉教授
黒澤 文貴 東京女子大学, 教授
シェロッド ムミノフ ケンブリッジ大学, アジア中東研究学部, 研究員
コンスタンチン サルキソフ 山梨学院大, 名誉教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 平和条約 / 冷戦 / 日ソ関係 / 北方領土 / 抑留 / スターリン / ソ連 / ロシア / 日ロ関係 / 日露戦争 / レーニン / ペレストロイカ / プーチン / エリツィン / 日ロ平和条約 / 領土問題 / 戦後抑留 / パラレル・ヒストリー / サンフランシスコ条約 / フルシチョフ / 鳩山一郎 / 中立条約 / 日ソ共同宣言 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our Research project on "Historical Reevaluation of the Post-War Japan-Soviet Relations" has already published two books on the issues of bilateral relations; namely Siberian P.O.Ws, Northern Territorial issues. Special attention was paid on the Hatoyama-Khrushchev negotiation on the Joint Declaration, Tanaka-Brezhnev negotiation, and the Perestroika- Demise of the SSSR period. Shimotomai edited the "Japan=Russia Relation, History and Present" and was coeditor of the parallel history "History of the Japan-Russia Relations-Challenges of the Parallel History" issues, inviting 37 historians from both countries from 1855 to the present day.