| Project/Area Number |
24330057
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
International relations
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大庭 千恵子 広島市立大学, 国際学部, 教授 (10256026)
定形 衛 名古屋大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (20178693)
東野 篤子 筑波大学, 人文社会科学研究科(系), 准教授 (60405488)
石田 信一 跡見学園女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (80282284)
久保 慶一 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 准教授 (30366976)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOSHII Masahiko 神戸大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (80191542)
| Research Collaborator |
SAITO Atsushi
OYAMA Masanori
OKADA Naritaka
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | ユーゴ後継諸国 / 政治変動 / 対外政策 / 国際関係 / バルカン / ユーゴスラヴィア / 南東欧 / クロアチア / ボスニア / セルビア / コソヴォ / マケドニア / EU / モンテネグロ / ボスニア・ヘルツェゴヴィナ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia (SFRJ) was divided into seven states through the four wars. It has passed more than twenty years since the disappearance of SFRJ. The political situation is various among the seven successor states. Slovenia and Croatia are the member of EU, and stabilized politically. The candidates for the EU membership are Serbia, Montenegro, and Macedonia, and these have own political issues; the recognition of Kosovo (Serbia), the relations with Serbia (Montenegro), and the relations with Greece and the position of Albanians as a minority. Among the potential candidates, Bosnia and Hercegovina cannot promote the national integration, and Kosovo has not yet been even a member of the UN.