| Project/Area Number |
24330092
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic policy
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
Yagi Tadashi 同志社大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60200474)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TACHIBANAKI Toshiaki 同志社大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70112000)
ITABA Yoshio 同志社大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60151453)
MIYAZAWA Kazutoshi 同志社大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00329749)
KAWAGUCHI Akira 同志社大学, 政策学部, 教授 (50257903)
SASAKI Masayuki 同志社大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50154000)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | リスク / 人的資本 / モラル / 社会的評価 / 主体的選択 / 教育 / 子育て / 幸福感 / コミュニティ / 非正規労働 / 倫理規範 / 信頼形成 / 人材育成 / 内発的動機 / 心理的コスト / 国際研究者交流 フランス、ドイツ、イギリス / 雇用環境 / 子育て方法 / 規範遵守 / 就業環境 / 社会的包摂 / 経済成長 / 創造性 / リスク構造 / 介護保険 / 教育システム / 格差社会 / 死亡リスク / 出生行動 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this resaerch project, we investigated the essences of the risk. We mainly focus on the issues of risks generated from the failure of human capital accumulation. It is shown that the failure in educational career but also the failure of moral formation brings about the serious devaluation as a human capital in the market, and decline of happiness. As a result, we showed that the costs of risks generated from the non-optimal decision making is quite serious, and we discussed the policies for remedying the mis-choice of individuals.