Project/Area Number |
24330107
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic history
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
ONOZUKA Tomoji 東京大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40194609)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ICHIHARA Hiroshi 獨協大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30168322)
WOO Jongwon 埼玉大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50312913)
ENOKI Kazue 法政大学, 大原社会問題研究所, 准教授 (90466813)
KINOSHITA Jun 國學院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60146743)
SHIMIZU Katsuhiro 中央大学, 商学部, 教授 (40178968)
SEKIGUCHI Teiichi 中央大学, 商学部, 教授 (20138613)
MATSUDA Noriko 静岡大学, 国際交流センター, 教授 (80432201)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 職業能力 / 資格 / 賃金 / 職業世界 / 間主観的構造 / 入職 / 人事労務管理 / 熟練 / 能力の可測性 / 熟練の危機 / 能力の個人差 / 能力の社会性 / 現場力 / 学歴 / 「熟練」の記述可能性 / 職業の世界 / 能力 / 入職資格 / 徒弟制度 / 職業教育 / 査定・人事考課 / 「熟練」概念の明晰性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is quite difficult to describe and evaluate a vocational capability. A clear and evident measurement of a vocational capability would be substantially impossible, but such capabilities could be described in much plainer manners. For example, vocational education and training, rating in labor market, amount of remuneration and its calculation, and status or qualifications of the worker should be proxy indicators of vocational capabilities. it is very interesting that one can observe some difference in capabilities among workers on equal footing in such proxy indicators, and that all concerned parties would recognize the difference. In such situation it is neither by a single objective manner, nor by disorganized subjective standards, but by an intersubjective standard of evaluation that a difference in capability could be recognized, and a shopfloor could be work on such intersubjective standard. We overview this "intersubjective structure of vocational capabilities".