Study on strategic investment in human resource and ability development of farm management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330113
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
KINOSHITA YUKIO  岩手大学, 農学部, 准教授 (90323477)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) LEE Jaehyeon  鹿児島大学, 農学部, 准教授 (60292786)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords農業経営 / 人的資源管理 / 農業教育 / 能力開発 / リカレント教育 / 日本 / オーストラリア / 労働市場サービス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We examined the hypnosis of strategic investment in human resource and ability development of farm management, with taking theoretical and empirical approaches. Showing framework of strategic investment in human resource was followed by international comparison of investment management. Human resource management is important especially in the Japanese industry. We also developed a recurrent educational program for farm managers and considered practical methods to enhance their abilities.