Analysis of Human Resource Management Practices based on multiple organizational field
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330123
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Suda Toshiko  青山学院大学, 国際マネジメント研究科, 教授 (70387992)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山内 麻理  同志社大学, 研究開発推進機構, 研究員 (20755433)
森田 充  青山学院大学, 国際マネジメント研究科, 准教授 (30453492)
八代 充史  慶應義塾大学, 商学部(三田), 教授 (40286620)
Research Collaborator Olcott George  慶應義塾大学, 商学部, 特別招聘教授
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords制度理論 / 産業セクター / 競争環境 / 制度環境 / 人事施策 / 人事権の所在 / モチベーション / キャリア指向 / 人事制度 / 資本国籍 / 国際比較 / 集権的人事管理 / 制度補完性 / 日本型人事 / 商学 / 経営学 / 社会学 / 組織フィールド / 制度企業家 / 制度的同形化 / 従業員意識 / 組織文化 / 制度ロジック / 技術環境 / 正当性 / 制度組織論 / 比較制度政治経済学 / 制度起業家 / Institutional logics / 経済制度の補完性 / 企業戦略と人事戦略の補完性 / 制度環境と組織能力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
(1)Research of Human Resource Management (HRM) for different industrial sectors. Purpose of the research is investigation of the influence by two levels of environment -- national level and industrial level -- for HRM. The research found that the extent of changes from the Japanese type of HRM were different between industrial sectors. (2)International comparative study between Germany, Russia and Japan. The purpose of this research is to examine influence of national context for work motivation and career orientation. The research revealed that work motivaiton and career orientatin were largely different between the three countries.(3)Thee survey researches were conducted regarding HRM policies and decision making stucture on HR issues. The three researches found such as changes of HRM policies in Japanese companies and difference of HRM policies and decision making structure on HR issues between Japanese-owned companies and overseas-owned companies.