Sociological thinking of the disaster risk reduction, local governments and communities have,from the case of Great East Japan Earthquake
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330161
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionRikkyo University
Principal Investigator
SEKI REIKO  立教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80301018)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIYAUCHI Taisuke  北海道大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (50222328)
KURODA Satoru  長崎大学, 水産・環境科学総合研究科, 准教授 (60570372)
TAKAGI Kouichi  立教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (90295931)
ABE Osamu  立教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60184206)
GOTOU Takehiro  佐賀大学, 産学・地域連携機構, 特任准教授 (70393113)
WATANABE Noboru  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (50250395)
TAKATA Akihiko  成蹊大学, 文学部, 教授 (50102174)
林 雄亮  武蔵大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (30533781)
江上 渉  立教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (50213533)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords生活の時間 / 制度の時間 / 非自発的な自主避難 / 支援自治体 / 災害復興 / 東日本大震災 / 原発事故 / 原発事故避難 / ライフの復権 / コミュニティ / 減災 / 自治体連携の減災効果 / ライフ復権 / 住み続ける権利 / 避難する権利 / ライフへの権利 / 広域避難者
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The process of reconstruction of a life from the East Japan Earthquake,there is a time lag between "the time ofvictim's life" and "the time of system"and that is the factors leading the community become exhausted and reorganized.
On the other hand, local governments proposed an original measure after the East Japan earthquake immediately.Those governmments accepted and supported the refugees who evocuated for fear of radioactivity from the outside of the evacuation areas,becouse the Disaster Relief Act did not support them.The attention to the function of disaster risk reduction that the community and the local govemment have lead to importance of of the self-government and the local autonomy.