A study on Self-reliance Support System by the Social working that assumed a contribution to society business a base
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330172
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionYamanashi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
SHIMOMURA YUKIHITO  山梨県立大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (20412942)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高間 満  神戸学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (30326475)
五石 敬路  大阪市立大学, 人文社会系研究科, 准教授 (30559810)
畑本 裕介  山梨県立大学, 人間福祉学部, 准教授 (50523544)
川村 岳人  健康科学大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (30460405)
Research Collaborator SUGANO Taku  公益財団法人ひょうご震災記念21世紀研究機構, 人と防災未来研究センター, 研究員
KUSHIBE Taketoshi  一般社団法人 釧路社会的企業創造協議会, 副代表
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords公的扶助 / 生活困窮者 / 自立支援 / 就労支援 / 機能分化 / 国際研究者交流(韓国保健社会研究院) / 社会的企業 / 社会的就労
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The working support of the livelihood protection system of our country establishes an important point for the middle working, but there are few saucers, and, however, the place that I set KPI index, and is going to manage the result is characteristic, and the hope ribbon project that was the principle of result was abolished, and and welfare region and an employment welfare plus center supporting of the inclusion of one of the Labor Relations Division are established, and the working support in Korea enlarges the hope care system which was's original life poor independence support business of the State of south Yang city again throughout Gyeonggi Do because independence by the working provides care of the inclusion for a difficult person.