Study on whether support for child-raising by home visit meets the need of the home, and its management system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330174
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionTaisho University
Principal Investigator
SAIGO Yasuyuki  大正大学, 人間学部, 教授 (30266241)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AIHARA Masato  静岡福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70522184)
NODA Atsushi  東京未来大学, こども心理学部, 講師 (60584018)
NOZAWA Yoshitaka  立正大学, 社会福祉学部, 助教 (20550859)
Research Collaborator YAMADA Yukie  特定非営利活動法人ホームスタート, ジャパン理事・事務局長
WATARI Yuko  特定非営利活動法人ホームスタート, ジャパン理事
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords家庭訪問 / ホームスタート / ホームビジティング / 子育て支援 / ボランティア / 傾聴 / 地域福祉 / 傾聴ボランティア / 乳幼児 / 子ども家庭福祉 / 訪問型子育て支援 / ケースマネジメント / ソーシャルワーク・プロセス / 協働 / 行動変容 / ニーズ充足度 / 尺度開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The content and result of this study is the following 3 points.(1)Regarding “the development of the standard for measuring the effect of home-start and the real measurement”, the effect of “listening” and “collaboration”, which are main activities of home-start, and the way the effect appears (when suffering mothers recover their mental health, they can be confident in raising their children) were confirmed by conducting a statistics research.(2)Regarding “case management method and development of the manual”, it was revealed that the basic structure of helping manner by home-start is close to that of generalist-social work. As a result of it, the manual was developed by conducting an interview research at home and abroad.(3)The system to collect activity data periodically in the nation has been completed and ,as a result, necessary information has become available by addressing “the collection of basic data on home-start and the development of the system for it”.