The Reserch on the process of inclusive community building in the model area for the Japan Eastern Great Earthquake
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330176
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
MIYASHIRO Takashi  法政大学, 現代福祉学部, 教授 (70276864)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WAKE Yasuta  明治学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (50257060)
TSUZUKI Koichi  東北福祉大学, 総合福祉学部, 教授 (40347844)
NIHEI Norihiro  東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (40422357)
NISHINA Nobuko  熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (30707683)
OSHIMA Takayo  浦和大学, 総合福祉学部, 講師 (70523132)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords東日本大震災 / 社会的弱者 / インクルージブ / エンパワメント / 仮設住宅 / 地域再生 / 地域福祉 / コミュニティソーシャルワーク / 災害弱者 / ソーシャル・インクルージョン
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As for the Japan Eastern Great Earthquake,it made in Rikuzentakata City a field, We have researched by interview investigation to the community chief of 52 temporary house area from 2011 to 14, and in 2013, a questionnaire survey to the resident in all the temporary houses. and We have practiced in a model area community building's workshop.Through these action-researches, as the social work based on the community, importance of the need catch function, the advocate function,the networking function was re-recognized.