| Project/Area Number |
24330182
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Notre Dame Seishin University |
Principal Investigator |
SUGIYAMA Hiroaki ノートルダム清心女子大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (20270035)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IMAI Konomi 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (20331770)
HOSOI Isamu 福岡県立大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (70190204)
SASAKI Miturou 静岡英和学院大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (30387534)
IKEMOTO Miwako 佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (90308932)
MATUMOTO Ikuyo 弘前学院大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (00219487)
KOIKE Katura 徳山大学, 福祉情報学部, 教授 (50461348)
TANAKA Akiko 三重大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (90437096)
MOTOMURA Tomoaki 金城大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (60340022)
YAMAMOTO Keitarou 大阪体育大学, 健康福祉学部, 教授 (20200800)
TANAKA Kazuo 同志社大学, 人文科学研究所, 研究員 (80571413)
| Research Collaborator |
水上 妙子
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 社会福祉思想 / 社会福祉史 / 方面委員 / 地域社会福祉史 / 救貧制度 / キリスト教 / 少年教護院 / 地方救済 / セツルメント / 自由 / 全体性 / 公的救済 / 地方社会事業 / 社会事業実践 / 婦人方面委員 / 地域変動 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I analyzed by the key words such "freedom" and "totality" to clarify the characteristic of social work before the war.Therefore,I firstly tried to clarified how Japanese society perceived the "freedom"or "totality" in terms of thought of sicial work.Especially,I confirmed the comprehension about "social solidarity" in general society.It showed the actual conditions where the child custody laws was advanced, however it was not appropriately managed in fact. Furthermore, I selected Tokyo, Yamaguchi, Tottori, and Ishikawa to investigate the social work in the provinces.It was not the same all over the country while unique activities by province were performed.As the background of unique sctivities by province,there were the actual condition of strict life and the aggressive attribute to overcome the life. On the other hand,they could not have influence beyond the goverment policy.